KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Double Frozen Daiquiris

Polish translation: powtórka


10:37 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Double Frozen Daiquiris
Double Frozen Daiquiris
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:powtórka
Explanation:
Podwójne mrożone daiquiri

daiquiri = a cocktail made of rum, sugar, and lime or lemon juice
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podwojne mrozone rumowo-cytrynowe koktajle kubanskie
Lota
4powtórka
leff


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podwojne mrozone rumowo-cytrynowe koktajle kubanskie


Explanation:
...o nazwie Daiquiri

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powtórka


Explanation:
Podwójne mrożone daiquiri

daiquiri = a cocktail made of rum, sugar, and lime or lemon juice

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.