KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I'll get you out of here

Polish translation: Zabiorę cię stąd


10:42 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I'll get you out of here
I'll get you out of here as soon as I can
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Zabiorę cię stąd
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.I must be really getting tired. Duh!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wyciagne cie stad
Lota
4uwolnie cie -Marta Goc
4Zabiorę cię stąd
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zabiorę cię stąd


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.I must be really getting tired. Duh!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wyciagne cie stad


Explanation:
get (sb) out has this sense of "wyciagac"

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwolnie cie -


Explanation:
uwolnie cie z tad- could mean that too

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43