KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Don't let her kid you

Polish translation: Nie pozwoj jej zartowac sobie tak


10:44 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Don't let her kid you
Don't let her kid you.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie pozwoj jej zartowac sobie tak
Explanation:
Nie daj sie nabrac przez nia
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nie pozwoj jej zartowac sobie tak
Lota
4Nie daj jej się robić w konia.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nie pozwoj jej zartowac sobie tak


Explanation:
Nie daj sie nabrac przez nia

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie daj jej się robić w konia.


Explanation:
or

Nie daj jej się nabrać.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144