KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's not unnatural that I have some curiosity.

Polish translation: To chyba nic dziwnego że jestem ciekawy.


11:01 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's not unnatural that I have some curiosity.
It's not unnatural that I have some curiosity.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To chyba nic dziwnego że jestem ciekawy.
Explanation:
or

To chyba nic nadzwyczajnego że jestem ciekawy.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
Sometimes simplicity is the key!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Odrobina ciekawosci z mojej strony to chyba naturalne?Jacek Krankowski
4 +1To chyba nic dziwnego że jestem ciekawy.Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4Coz w tym dziwnego, ze jestem troche ciekawski(a)
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Odrobina ciekawosci z mojej strony to chyba naturalne?


Explanation:
Moja ciekawosc jest chyba naturalna?

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To chyba nic dziwnego że jestem ciekawy.


Explanation:
or

To chyba nic nadzwyczajnego że jestem ciekawy.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.
Sometimes simplicity is the key!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coz w tym dziwnego, ze jestem troche ciekawski(a)


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857