KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You say he's non-holding? One more hamburger would break him

Polish translation: Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?


11:04 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You say he's non-holding? One more hamburger would break him
-You say he's non-holding?
- One more hamburger would break him
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?
Explanation:
- Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?
- Kolejny hamburger mógłby go zrujnować
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
That makes perfect sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?
leff
4-Mówisz że on się ledwo trzyma!? -Kolejny hamburger by go powalił!Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-Mówisz że on się ledwo trzyma!? -Kolejny hamburger by go powalił!


Explanation:
or

-Mówisz że cienko się trzyma!?
-Jeszcze jeden hamburger i padnie!

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?


Explanation:
- Mówisz, że nie jest przy forsie?
- Kolejny hamburger mógłby go zrujnować


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
That makes perfect sense.