KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Who does he think he is, crashing my wedding?

Polish translation: Za kogo on się uważa - żeby rujnować moje wesele!?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Who does he think he is, crashing my wedding?
Polish translation:Za kogo on się uważa - żeby rujnować moje wesele!?
Entered by: Dariusz Mikolajczyk

11:08 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Who does he think he is, crashing my wedding?
Who does he think he is, crashing my wedding?
Ivona
United States
Za kogo on się uważa - żeby rujnować moje wesele!?
Explanation:
or

... rujnując moje wesele

or

żeby rozwalać moje wesele
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you! That sounds perfect.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Za kogo on się uważa - żeby rujnować moje wesele!?Dariusz Mikolajczyk
5Kim on mysli, ze jest, psujac mi slub?
Lota


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kim on mysli, ze jest, psujac mi slub?


Explanation:
that's all.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Za kogo on się uważa - żeby rujnować moje wesele!?


Explanation:
or

... rujnując moje wesele

or

żeby rozwalać moje wesele

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thank you! That sounds perfect.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hamann: Zdecydowanie ta pierwsza wersja
1 hr

agree  Marta Goc
2 hrs

neutral  Mag_Da: "to crash a party" oznacza pojawianie się na imprezie bez zaproszenia http://www.usingenglish.com/reference/idioms/crash a party.h...
2674 days