KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Not that it matters if he insists on 1000 a month.

Polish translation: To jest (bedzie) nez znaczenia, jesli on nalega na 1000 za miesiac


16:22 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Not that it matters if he insists on 1000 a month.
How long is a lease for? Not that it matters if he insists on 1000 a month.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To jest (bedzie) nez znaczenia, jesli on nalega na 1000 za miesiac
Explanation:
or "na miesiac" - depends what the 1000 refers to.

cheers,
Lota
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Lota.
Do ypu have ideas for my other unanswered questions?
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I meant "bez znaczenia" of course.
Lota
5To jest (bedzie) nez znaczenia, jesli on nalega na 1000 za miesiac
Lota
5which other questions? I prolly answered them all!
Lota
4Nie żeby to (jakoś) szkodziło jeśli nalega na 1000 miesięcznie.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To jest (bedzie) nez znaczenia, jesli on nalega na 1000 za miesiac


Explanation:
or "na miesiac" - depends what the 1000 refers to.

cheers,
Lota

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks, Lota.
Do ypu have ideas for my other unanswered questions?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie żeby to (jakoś) szkodziło jeśli nalega na 1000 miesięcznie.


Explanation:
or

Nie żeby to miało (wielkie) znaczenie jeśli nalega na 1000 miesięcznie.

[informal and a bit nonchalant]

Adding the words in the brackets makes it sound more Polish-like

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I meant "bez znaczenia" of course.


Explanation:
correcting my typo.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which other questions? I prolly answered them all!


Explanation:
which questions are you concerned about?



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817