KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

driving the 50 millionth car across

Polish translation: ...gratuluje....(z powodu) prowadzenia (jubileuszowego) pięćdziesięciomilionowego samochodu przez...


18:35 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: driving the 50 millionth car across
The city congratulates
the happy couple driving the 50 millionth car across our edifice. (bridge)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:...gratuluje....(z powodu) prowadzenia (jubileuszowego) pięćdziesięciomilionowego samochodu przez...
Explanation:
...I suppose
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przejeżdżającej pięćdziesięciomilionowym samochodem przez
leff
4...gratuluje....(z powodu) prowadzenia (jubileuszowego) pięćdziesięciomilionowego samochodu przez...Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...gratuluje....(z powodu) prowadzenia (jubileuszowego) pięćdziesięciomilionowego samochodu przez...


Explanation:
...I suppose

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przejeżdżającej pięćdziesięciomilionowym samochodem przez


Explanation:
gdyby to był pojedynczy człowiek, to mogło by być:

prowadzącemu...



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240