KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

As sparrows eagles,or the hare the lion.

Polish translation: Jak wroble orla albo lwa zajace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As sparrows eagles,or the hare the lion.
Polish translation:Jak wroble orla albo lwa zajace
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:53 Dec 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: As sparrows eagles,or the hare the lion.
They launecha new attack. As sparrows eagles,or the hare the lion.
Ivona
United States
Jak wroble orla albo lwa zajace
Explanation:
(Zolnierz)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jak wroble orla albo lwa zajaceJacek Krankowski
4Orły jakoby wróble, jakoby zając ten lew.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Orły jakoby wróble, jakoby zając ten lew.


Explanation:
or

Jakoby wróble te orły, jakoby zając ten lew.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jak wroble orla albo lwa zajace


Explanation:
(Zolnierz)


    przeklad Jozef Paszkowski
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Mikolajczyk: no comment :)
3 hrs