KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Are ye fantastical, or that indeed which outwardly you show?

Polish translation: or:


17:34 Dec 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Are ye fantastical, or that indeed which outwardly you show?
Are ye fantastical, or that indeed which outwardly you show?
(He asks one of the witches)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:or:
Explanation:
Czyżbyście były tylko wytworem fantazji czy w rzeczy samej tym na co wyglądacie?
[plural]
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4or:Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4Szyś jest tylko wytworem fantazji czy w rzeczy samej tym na co wyglądasz?Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szyś jest tylko wytworem fantazji czy w rzeczy samej tym na co wyglądasz?


Explanation:
DM:)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or:


Explanation:
Czyżbyście były tylko wytworem fantazji czy w rzeczy samej tym na co wyglądacie?
[plural]


Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.