KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This supernatural soliciting

Polish translation: Te nadprzyrodzone nawoływania.


20:13 Dec 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This supernatural soliciting
This supernatural soliciting
cannot be ill, cannot be good.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Te nadprzyrodzone nawoływania.
Explanation:
or

To nadprzyrodzone nawoływanie nie może złe być w swej naturze, ani też dobre.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ten mistyczne (or nadprzyrodzone)nagabywanie (or
Teresa Goscinska
4Te nadprzyrodzone nawoływania.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ten mistyczne (or nadprzyrodzone)nagabywanie (or


Explanation:
zabieganie o..) nie jest chore i nie jest dobre.

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: except "ten" should be "to" and "chore", "zle" (like eg "ill fate")
17 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Te nadprzyrodzone nawoływania.


Explanation:
or

To nadprzyrodzone nawoływanie nie może złe być w swej naturze, ani też dobre.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.