KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

my dull brain was wrought with things forgotten.

Polish translation: Mój ociężały umysł był w okowach wydarzeń zapomnianych.


20:26 Dec 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: my dull brain was wrought with things forgotten.
my dull brain was wrought with things forgotten.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Mój ociężały umysł był w okowach wydarzeń zapomnianych.
Explanation:
or

Wydarzenia zapomniane skuwały mój ociężały umysł.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mój ociężały umysł był w okowach wydarzeń zapomnianych.Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4mój ociezaly mozg uformowaly rzeczy zapomniane
Jakub Szacki
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Moj tepy mozg byl wykuty zelazem przez rzeczy zapomniane
or
przez rzeczy zapominane
or
przez rzeczy niepamietane.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Moj tepy mozg byl wykuty zelazem przez rzeczy zapomniane
or
przez rzeczy zapominane
or
przez rzeczy niepamietane.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mój ociezaly mozg uformowaly rzeczy zapomniane


Explanation:
albo umysl
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mój ociężały umysł był w okowach wydarzeń zapomnianych.


Explanation:
or

Wydarzenia zapomniane skuwały mój ociężały umysł.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.