KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

What thou wouldst highly, thou wouldst holily.Wouldst not play false, yet woulds

Polish translation: Wynioslosc chcialbys zgodzic ze swietnoscia;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What thou wouldst highly, thou wouldst holily.Wouldst not play false, yet woulds
Polish translation:Wynioslosc chcialbys zgodzic ze swietnoscia;
Entered by: Ana Hermida

20:45 Dec 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: What thou wouldst highly, thou wouldst holily.Wouldst not play false, yet woulds
What thou wouldst highly, thou wouldst holily.Wouldst not play false, yet wouldst wrongly win.
Ivona
United States
Wynioslosc chcialbys zgodzic ze swietnoscia;
Explanation:
(Lady Makbet)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks, Jacek.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nieprawo grac bys nie chcial, a jednakze pragnalbys krzywo wygracJacek Krankowski
4Wynioslosc chcialbys zgodzic ze swietnoscia;Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wynioslosc chcialbys zgodzic ze swietnoscia;


Explanation:
(Lady Makbet)


    przeklad J. Paszkowski
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks, Jacek.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nieprawo grac bys nie chcial, a jednakze pragnalbys krzywo wygrac


Explanation:
Ivona,

zgodnie z konwencja, prosze, aby na jedno pytanie przypadalo nie wiecej niz jedno zdanie.

Jacek


    przeklad J. Paszkowski
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960