KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

How long is this movie?

Polish translation: Ile trwa ten film?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How long is this movie?
Polish translation:Ile trwa ten film?
Entered by: Ana Hermida

16:13 Dec 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: How long is this movie?
as is
svtl
Ile trwa ten film?
Explanation:
Also, less colloquially: Jak długo trwa ten film?
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ile trwa ten film?Jacek Krankowski
4Ile czasu trwa ten film
leff


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ile trwa ten film?


Explanation:
Also, less colloquially: Jak długo trwa ten film?

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar: Jak dlugo trwa ten film?
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ile czasu trwa ten film


Explanation:
OR
Jaka jest długość tego filmu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240