KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

.44 caliber bullet is being held in evidence

Polish translation: kula kalibru .44 znajduje się wśród dowodów rzeczowych


15:48 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: .44 caliber bullet is being held in evidence
.44 caliber bullet is being held in evidence
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:kula kalibru .44 znajduje się wśród dowodów rzeczowych
Explanation:
OR
pocisk kalibru...
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jako dowod zabezpieczono kule kaliber 44Jacek Krankowski
4kula kalibru .44 znajduje się wśród dowodów rzeczowych
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kula kalibru .44 znajduje się wśród dowodów rzeczowych


Explanation:
OR
pocisk kalibru...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jako dowod zabezpieczono kule kaliber 44


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960