KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

parking attendant

Polish translation: pracownik parkingu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parking attendant
Polish translation:pracownik parkingu
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:50 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: parking attendant
parking attendant
Ivona
United States
pracownik parkingu
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parkingowy
leff
4pracownik parkinguJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pracownik parkingu


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parkingowy


Explanation:
OR
pracownik parkingu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240