KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

disciplinary action

Polish translation: postepowanie dyscyplinarne / colloquially.: dyscyplinarka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disciplinary action
Polish translation:postepowanie dyscyplinarne / colloquially.: dyscyplinarka
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:55 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: disciplinary action
You brought this disciplinary action on yourself!
Ivona
United States
postepowanie dyscyplinarne / colloquially.: dyscyplinarka
Explanation:
Sam wszczales to postepowanie dyscyplinarne!

Sam sie wpakowales w ta dyscyplinarke!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 16:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kara dyscyplinarna
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1postepowanie dyscyplinarne / colloquially.: dyscyplinarkaJacek Krankowski
4działanie dyscyplinujące
leff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
działanie dyscyplinujące


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postepowanie dyscyplinarne / colloquially.: dyscyplinarka


Explanation:
Sam wszczales to postepowanie dyscyplinarne!

Sam sie wpakowales w ta dyscyplinarke!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 16:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kara dyscyplinarna

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
8 mins