KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You're getting awfully paranoid.

Polish translation: (Widze, ze) bierze cie / ogarnia cie jakas straszna paranoja.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You're getting awfully paranoid.
Polish translation:(Widze, ze) bierze cie / ogarnia cie jakas straszna paranoja.
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

17:21 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You're getting awfully paranoid.
You're getting awfully paranoid.
Ivona
United States
(Widze, ze) bierze cie / ogarnia cie jakas straszna paranoja.
Explanation:
Nie badz takim paranoikiem!
Nie wpadaj w taka paranoje!
Po co ta paranoja?
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Widze, ze) bierze cie / ogarnia cie jakas straszna paranoja.Jacek Krankowski
4zaczynasz być szalenie paranoiczny
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaczynasz być szalenie paranoiczny


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Widze, ze) bierze cie / ogarnia cie jakas straszna paranoja.


Explanation:
Nie badz takim paranoikiem!
Nie wpadaj w taka paranoje!
Po co ta paranoja?

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.