KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

you're not conniving, you're careless.

Polish translation: Ty nie przymykasz oczu, ty jesteś niedbały.


17:23 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: you're not conniving, you're careless.
you're not conniving, you're careless.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ty nie przymykasz oczu, ty jesteś niedbały.
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ty nie przymykasz oczu, ty jesteś niedbały.
leff
4 +1Nie to, ze przymykasz oczy; jestes nierozwaznyJacek Krankowski
4Ryzykujesz nie chroniac oczu
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ty nie przymykasz oczu, ty jesteś niedbały.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: obojętny (?)
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nie to, ze przymykasz oczy; jestes nierozwazny


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ryzykujesz nie chroniac oczu


Explanation:
Or
Nie mrozac oczu jestes nieostrozny

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723