KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

powder residue

Polish translation: resztki prochu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powder residue
Polish translation:resztki prochu
Entered by: Natalie

18:26 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: powder residue
Powder residue (from the gun)
Ivona
United States
resztki prochu
Explanation:
OR
ślady prochu
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resztki prochuJacek Krankowski
4 +1resztki prochu
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resztki prochu


Explanation:
OR
ślady prochu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resztki prochu


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
10 hrs