KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

campaign headquarters

Polish translation: sztab kampanii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:campaign headquarters
Polish translation:sztab kampanii
Entered by: Ana Hermida

19:38 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: campaign headquarters
I'm at Mary Washington's campaign headquarters
Ivona
United States
sztab kampanii
Explanation:
Por.:

... Wojewódzki Sztab Wyborczy Województwa Świętokrzyskiego.
Adres, 25-502 Kielce, ul.Sienkiewicza 68. ...
www.sld.kielce.pl/kontakty/kontakty.htm
[ Więcej wyników z www.sld.kielce.pl ]

... Sztab Senatora. - adres: Nowy Swiat 39, 00-029 Warszawa tel./fax (022) 826
15 19. - szef biura Senatora: Piotr Fijolek, pfijolek@smoktunowicz.pl. ...
www.smoktunowicz.pl/sztab.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sztab wyborczy
leff
4sztab kampaniiJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sztab kampanii


Explanation:
Por.:

... Wojewódzki Sztab Wyborczy Województwa Świętokrzyskiego.
Adres, 25-502 Kielce, ul.Sienkiewicza 68. ...
www.sld.kielce.pl/kontakty/kontakty.htm
[ Więcej wyników z www.sld.kielce.pl ]

... Sztab Senatora. - adres: Nowy Swiat 39, 00-029 Warszawa tel./fax (022) 826
15 19. - szef biura Senatora: Piotr Fijolek, pfijolek@smoktunowicz.pl. ...
www.smoktunowicz.pl/sztab.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sztab wyborczy


Explanation:
OR
siedziba sztabu wyborczego

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240