KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

where the victory celebration raged through the night.

Polish translation: gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez całą noc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where the victory celebration raged through the night.
Polish translation:gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez całą noc
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

19:39 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: where the victory celebration raged through the night.
where the victory celebration raged through the night.
Ivona
United States
gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez cala noc
Explanation:
gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez cala noc
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez cala nocMarta Goc
4szał świętowania zwycięstwa trwał całą noc
leff


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szał świętowania zwycięstwa trwał całą noc


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez cala noc


Explanation:
gdzie szalona zabawa po zwyciestwie trwala przez cala noc

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.