KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Navy Seals

Polish translation: Navy Seals


20:10 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Navy Seals
Navy Seals
(czy istnieje na to tlumaczenie, czy po prostu oddzial marynarki Navy Seals?)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Navy Seals
Explanation:
Polski Newsweek o akcji w Afganistanie
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Navy Seals
Romuald Pawlikowski
4grupy specjalne SEALSMarta Goc
4Komando Foki
leff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Komando Foki


Explanation:
tak to jest określane w niektórych filmach

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Navy Seals


Explanation:
Polski Newsweek o akcji w Afganistanie

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thanks.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupy specjalne SEALS


Explanation:
Ponizej podane opracowanie obejmuje Studia Podyplomowe w marynarce wojennej w USA. Grupy Seals sa opisane jako "grupy specjalne Seals" albo "morskie sily specjalne"

Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.amw.gdynia.pl/OPRAC_nr2.htm
Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43