KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

research

Polish translation: rozpoznawanie sprawy /grzebanie w materiałach /badanie sprawy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research
Polish translation:rozpoznawanie sprawy /grzebanie w materiałach /badanie sprawy
Entered by: Natalie

21:24 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: research
- When are you going to finish that documentary?
- What can I say? I love the research.
Ivona
United States
rozpoznawanie sprawy
Explanation:
OR
grzebanie w materiałach

OR
badanie sprawy
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(uwielbiam robic) dokumentację tematuJacek Krankowski
4rozpoznawanie sprawy
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpoznawanie sprawy


Explanation:
OR
grzebanie w materiałach

OR
badanie sprawy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(uwielbiam robic) dokumentację tematu


Explanation:
dodatkowa mozliwosc, ktora podsuwa slownik filmowy

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960