KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You're even more beautiful in person

Polish translation: Przy osobistym spotkaniu jesteś jeszcze piękniejsza.


20:10 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You're even more beautiful in person
You're even more beautiful in person.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Przy osobistym spotkaniu jesteś jeszcze piękniejsza.
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
I came up with: w rzeczywistoscie jestes piekniejsza...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Przy osobistym spotkaniu jesteś jeszcze piękniejsza.
leff
4Jestes jeszcze piekniejsza przy osobistym spotkaniu.
Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przy osobistym spotkaniu jesteś jeszcze piękniejsza.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.
I came up with: w rzeczywistoscie jestes piekniejsza...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: w rzeczywistosci...lol
2 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jestes jeszcze piekniejsza przy osobistym spotkaniu.


Explanation:
Self explanatory

Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska