KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

fairy princess

Polish translation: królewna z bajki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fairy princess
Polish translation:królewna z bajki
Entered by: leff

16:56 Jan 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fairy princess
fairy princess (the one that grants wishes)
Ivona
United States
królewna z bajki
Explanation:
OR
księżniczka z bajki
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1królewna z bajki
leff
4księżniczkaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
księżniczka


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
królewna z bajki


Explanation:
OR
księżniczka z bajki

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yes
4 hrs