KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

FERTILIZER PLANT No. 3

Polish translation: wytwórnia nawozów sztucznych nr 3


23:15 Jan 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: FERTILIZER PLANT No. 3
FERTILIZER PLANT No. 3
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wytwórnia nawozów sztucznych nr 3
Explanation:
fertilizer = nawóz sztuczny
[Dict. of Sc. and Technology]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wytwórnia nawozów sztucznych nr 3
leff
4wytwornia nawozów nr 3/zakład produkcji nawozów nr 3pidzej


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wytwórnia nawozów sztucznych nr 3


Explanation:
fertilizer = nawóz sztuczny
[Dict. of Sc. and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wytwornia nawozów nr 3/zakład produkcji nawozów nr 3


Explanation:
assuming it's a division of a chemical plant, "sztucznych" would not likely be used; use "sztucznych" if you know it's the name of the whole establishment, not just a section of a bigger something

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077