KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's the least I can do.

Polish translation: Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.


00:29 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's the least I can do.
- Thank you for the car, but I can't keep it.
- You saved my life. It's the least I can do.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.
Explanation:
Ocaliles/uratowales mi zycie. Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.ponar
4To najmniejsza rzecz jaką mogę zrobić
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To najmniejsza rzecz jaką mogę zrobić


Explanation:
To najmniejsza rzecz jaką mogę zrobić (dla ciebie)

OR
Przynajmniej tyle pozwól dla siebie uczynić

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.


Explanation:
Ocaliles/uratowales mi zycie. Chociaz tyle moge (dla Ciebie) zrobic.

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: Tyż dobre
3 mins