KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Nature's already taken its course.

Polish translation: Matka natura już dokonała wyboru.


22:36 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Nature's already taken its course.
Nature's already taken its course.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Matka natura już dokonała wyboru.
Explanation:
Natura już wybrała kierunek rozwoju.

or

Natura dokonała swego wyboru.

Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Natura (przyroda) zwycieza
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1Matka natura już dokonała wyboru.
Araksia Sarkisian
5Przyroda juz sie tym zajela na swoje sposoby.
Lota
4Natura obrała już swoj± drogę.
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Matka natura już dokonała wyboru.


Explanation:
Natura już wybrała kierunek rozwoju.

or

Natura dokonała swego wyboru.



Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: Przy braku kontekstu 'wybrała kierunek' (bez 'rozwoju') będzie chyba najlepsze.
15 mins
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Natura obrała już swoj± drogę.


Explanation:
This sounds good to me.

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Natura (przyroda) zwycieza


Explanation:
lub... jest gora

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Przyroda juz sie tym zajela na swoje sposoby.


Explanation:
that's all.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817