KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Are you outgrowing me as a friend? I could never outgrow you. Other than vertica

Polish translation: Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni?...


23:17 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Are you outgrowing me as a friend? I could never outgrow you. Other than vertica
Are you outgrowing me as a friend? I could never outgrow you. Other than vertically.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni?...
Explanation:
Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni? Nigdy nie mógłbym cię przerosnąć. Chyba że wzrostem.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5this should NOT have been one question.
Lota
4Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni?...
leff


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni?...


Explanation:
Czy już wyrastasz z naszej przyjaźni? Nigdy nie mógłbym cię przerosnąć. Chyba że wzrostem.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this should NOT have been one question.


Explanation:
There are basically three sentences in there. Please.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817