KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Moving Target Indicator, engaged.

Polish translation: Indykator celów ruchomych, włączony


01:04 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Moving Target Indicator, engaged.
Moving Target Indicator, engaged.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Indykator celów ruchomych, włączony
Explanation:
(jakiś komunikat o gotowości)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wskaznik Celow Ruchomych, uaktywniony.desperado
4 +1Indykator celów ruchomych, włączony
leff


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indykator celów ruchomych, włączony


Explanation:
(jakiś komunikat o gotowości)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wskaznik Celow Ruchomych, uaktywniony.


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: w tym kontekscie lepiej: wskaźnik
4 hrs