KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Target locked. Tracking locked.

Polish translation: Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie ustawione.


01:05 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Target locked. Tracking locked.
Target locked. Tracking locked.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie ustawione.
Explanation:
Cel uchwycony (przez aparaturę namiarową). Śledzenie (celu) ustawione.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie ustawione.
leff
4Cel namierzony. Automatyczne wyszukiwanie wlaczone.agusia
4Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie automatyczne.Witold


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie ustawione.


Explanation:
Cel uchwycony (przez aparaturę namiarową). Śledzenie (celu) ustawione.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
54 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cel uchwycony. Śledzenie automatyczne.


Explanation:
Tracking locked means the automatic target tracking system (or a homing head) has taken over tracking the target.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cel namierzony. Automatyczne wyszukiwanie wlaczone.


Explanation:
ja bym powiedziala 'namierzony' niz 'ustawiony' - tak czesto mowia w filmach.


    own
agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113