KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

engineering dream into effective reality.

Polish translation: marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość


01:07 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: engineering dream into effective reality.
Our scientists are turning our engineering dream into effective reality.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość
Explanation:
Nasi naukowcy przekształcili marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość

OR (bardziej po ludzku)
... urzeczywistnili marzenia inżynierów
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość
leff
4wprowadzaja marzenia inzynierow w [efektywna]rzeczywistosc.
Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość


Explanation:
Nasi naukowcy przekształcili marzenie inżynierów w efektywną rzeczywistość

OR (bardziej po ludzku)
... urzeczywistnili marzenia inżynierów

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr

agree  Witold: albo marzenia techniczne (engineering = technika)
5 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wprowadzaja marzenia inzynierow w [efektywna]rzeczywistosc.


Explanation:
Personally I would skip the word effective. It just doesn't sound natural in Polish.

Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska