KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

admissions

Polish translation: Sekretariaty OR Dziekanaty Or Rektoraty


01:15 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: admissions
admissions
(admission office at the university)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Sekretariaty OR Dziekanaty Or Rektoraty
Explanation:
Nic innego nie przychodzi mi do glowy . Nie pamietam nazwy polskiej ktory by pasowala do admissions w tym kotekscie
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sekretariaty OR Dziekanaty Or Rektoraty
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1dział rekrutacji
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sekretariaty OR Dziekanaty Or Rektoraty


Explanation:
Nic innego nie przychodzi mi do glowy . Nie pamietam nazwy polskiej ktory by pasowala do admissions w tym kotekscie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: sekretariaty is o'k
1 hr

agree  Jacek Krankowski: po polsku w liczbie pojedynczej
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dział rekrutacji


Explanation:
more specific, though not many Polish universities have one

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska: Wydzial rekrutacji studentow
11 hrs