KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

arcywazne

Polish translation: superimportant


00:01 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: arcywazne
zajmuje to arcywazne stanowisko w zarzadzie
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Polish translation:superimportant
Explanation:
leff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 00:34:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples:
\"vitamins are superimportant to a healthy body\" [http://www.zeeks.com/Features/BrainArchive/NikkiBrain9_22.as...]
\"Woody Weatherman: I think if there\'s anything we can agree on, it\'s superimportant to thing for yourself.\" [http://www.usatoday.com/community/chat/2001-02-28-coc.htm]
\" It’s superimportant to learn how to relate to guys...\" [http://www.briomag.com/briomagazine/dearsusie/a0000461.html]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks, I needed a note of super-duper emphasis in this case
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1superimportant
leff
4all-importantpidzej


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superimportant


Explanation:
leff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 00:34:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples:
\"vitamins are superimportant to a healthy body\" [http://www.zeeks.com/Features/BrainArchive/NikkiBrain9_22.as...]
\"Woody Weatherman: I think if there\'s anything we can agree on, it\'s superimportant to thing for yourself.\" [http://www.usatoday.com/community/chat/2001-02-28-coc.htm]
\" It’s superimportant to learn how to relate to guys...\" [http://www.briomag.com/briomagazine/dearsusie/a0000461.html]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks, I needed a note of super-duper emphasis in this case

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
46 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-important


Explanation:
..."rather than focusing on filling this all-important line
management position. Dr. John Sullivan, a noted authority on employment hiring ...
... them to invite you to that all-important interview..
undsoweiter



    Reference: http://www.christophergroup.net/article5.html
pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077