KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I've put you on my research team with the best minds. This is only the second ti

Polish translation: Wlacze cie do mojej grupy badawczej gdzie sa najlepsze z umyslow. To bedzie dopiero tylko drugi raz


03:28 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I've put you on my research team with the best minds. This is only the second ti
I've put you on my research team with the best minds. This is only the second time for the freshman.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wlacze cie do mojej grupy badawczej gdzie sa najlepsze z umyslow. To bedzie dopiero tylko drugi raz
Explanation:
...kiedy cos takiego zdarza sie studentowi na pierwszym roku.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Lota.
I have no clue what this other guy was trying to say.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wlacze cie do mojej grupy badawczej gdzie sa najlepsze z umyslow. To bedzie dopiero tylko drugi raz
Lota
5 -1Mam wyrażać ty u mój badanie drużyna z ten to, co najlepsze pamięta. To jest tylko ten drugi czas pofjerboa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Mam wyrażać ty u mój badanie drużyna z ten to, co najlepsze pamięta. To jest tylko ten drugi czas po


Explanation:
I know all polish related questions

fjerboa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: this makes little sense to me.
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wlacze cie do mojej grupy badawczej gdzie sa najlepsze z umyslow. To bedzie dopiero tylko drugi raz


Explanation:
...kiedy cos takiego zdarza sie studentowi na pierwszym roku.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you, Lota.
I have no clue what this other guy was trying to say.