KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Isn't that the satellite raining debris all over Europe?

Polish translation: Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa resztki po całej Europie?


03:33 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Isn't that the satellite raining debris all over Europe?
Isn't that the satellite raining debris all over Europe?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa resztki po całej Europie?
Explanation:
Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa/rozrzuca resztki/¶mieci po całej Europie?
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa resztki po całej Europie?
Romuald Pawlikowski
5Czy to nie przypadkiem resztki z satelity zasmiecajace cala Europe?
Lota


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Czy to nie przypadkiem resztki z satelity zasmiecajace cala Europe?


Explanation:
something like that.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa resztki po całej Europie?


Explanation:
Czy to nie ten satelita rozsiewa/rozrzuca resztki/¶mieci po całej Europie?

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs