KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Was that a launch problem or a design problem?

Polish translation: czy problem was w tym jak to bylo wylansowane czy jak bylo zaprojektowane?


03:56 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Was that a launch problem or a design problem?
Was that a launch problem or a design problem?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:czy problem was w tym jak to bylo wylansowane czy jak bylo zaprojektowane?
Explanation:
"to" can be replaced with a nominal phrase that would indicate what that "it" was.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 04:27:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czy problem byl z tym, jak to bylo wypuszczone (wzglednie uruchomione) czy....well, you have the rest above :)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
And for Teresa, please see my comment.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5czy problem was w tym jak to bylo wylansowane czy jak bylo zaprojektowane?
Lota
4Gdzie byl problem: przy wprowadzaniu (wypuszczeniu)
Teresa Goscinska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czy problem was w tym jak to bylo wylansowane czy jak bylo zaprojektowane?


Explanation:
"to" can be replaced with a nominal phrase that would indicate what that "it" was.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 04:27:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czy problem byl z tym, jak to bylo wypuszczone (wzglednie uruchomione) czy....well, you have the rest above :)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.
And for Teresa, please see my comment.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gdzie byl problem: przy wprowadzaniu (wypuszczeniu)


Explanation:
na rynek czy w konstrukcji (projekcie)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723