KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

When a project gets cut off, the finance boys always run an audit.

Polish translation: kiedy projekt jest kasowany, chlopcy z finansow od razu robia rewizje finansowa.


04:06 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: When a project gets cut off, the finance boys always run an audit.
When a project gets cut off, the finance boys always run an audit.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:kiedy projekt jest kasowany, chlopcy z finansow od razu robia rewizje finansowa.
Explanation:
audit is also used in Polish English esp. in multinational firms in Poland who operate in Polish but whose parent
companies run business in English.

np. audit wewnetrzny
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
tHANKS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zawsze kiedy urywa sie dopływ pieniedzy, faceci od finansow przeprowadzaja kontrole projektu
Jakub Szacki
5kiedy projekt jest kasowany, chlopcy z finansow od razu robia rewizje finansowa.
Lota


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kiedy projekt jest kasowany, chlopcy z finansow od razu robia rewizje finansowa.


Explanation:
audit is also used in Polish English esp. in multinational firms in Poland who operate in Polish but whose parent
companies run business in English.

np. audit wewnetrzny


    Reference: http://www.bdgjjiso.pro.onet.pl/#j
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
tHANKS.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawsze kiedy urywa sie dopływ pieniedzy, faceci od finansow przeprowadzaja kontrole projektu


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
6 mins

agree  leff
1 hr