KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

industry screening

Polish translation: pokaz zamkniety


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry screening
Polish translation:pokaz zamkniety

12:37 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: industry screening
a screening of a movie just for people involved in making it
Agnieszka Kopinska
pokaz wewnetrzny / zamkniety
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pokaz wewnetrzny / zamknietyJacek Krankowski
4projekcja dla ludzi z branży
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokaz wewnetrzny / zamkniety


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
58 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekcja dla ludzi z branży


Explanation:
industry - tutaj branża (filmowa)

OR
seans dla ludzi z branży

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240