KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

given the type of guys you are

Polish translation: Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...


00:04 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: given the type of guys you are
Given the types of guys you are (meaning nerds), this may be your only chance in life to have sex.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...
Explanation:
Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4biorąc pod uwagę to jacy z was faceci.PiotrJ
4Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...


Explanation:
Wziąwszy pod uwagę, jakiego rodzaju facetem jesteś...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biorąc pod uwagę to jacy z was faceci.


Explanation:
:-)

PiotrJ
PRO pts in pair: 12