KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's a moral imperative.

Polish translation: imperatywa moralna


20:34 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's a moral imperative.
Get even with Kent. It's a moral imperative.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:imperatywa moralna
Explanation:
thats it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To jest imperatywa moralna.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference, but I think obowiazek moralny sounds better in polish, don't you think?
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moralny obowiazekagusia
4imperatywa moralna
Lota


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imperatywa moralna


Explanation:
thats it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To jest imperatywa moralna.


    Reference: http://main.amu.edu.pl/~insfil/mlodziez/lastowski.htm
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks for the reference, but I think obowiazek moralny sounds better in polish, don't you think?

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moralny obowiazek


Explanation:
dla mnie ta 'imperatywa' brzmi tragicznie, ale to pewnie kwestia gustu

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113