KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You need a degree

Polish translation: potrzebny ci dyplom


20:50 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You need a degree
You need a degree
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:potrzebny ci dyplom
Explanation:
choć to niedokładnie to samo ;-)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks, Leff!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Potrzebne ci sa studia wyzsze
Lota
4potrzebny ci dyplom
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Potrzebne ci sa studia wyzsze


Explanation:
OR: potrzebny ci jest stopien naukowy.

You ca also say" Przydalyby ci sie studia uniwersyteckie" although it is a slight rewording....

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrzebny ci dyplom


Explanation:
choć to niedokładnie to samo ;-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks, Leff!