KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You unbelievable bastard.

Polish translation: Ty niewiarygodny sukinsynu!


20:52 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You unbelievable bastard.
You unbelievable bastard.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ty niewiarygodny sukinsynu!
Explanation:
OR
Jesteś sukinsynem nie z tej ziemi.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks. All the suggestions were great, but this one was the closest to the original.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cholerny bekart
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1Ty niewiarygodny sukinsynu!
leff
4Ty chamskie nasienie
Lota
4kawal drania
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ty chamskie nasienie


Explanation:
sounds so terrible...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 20:58:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with \"straszne\" or \"potworne\" or \"niesamowite\" as a a modifier

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ty niewiarygodny sukinsynu!


Explanation:
OR
Jesteś sukinsynem nie z tej ziemi.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks. All the suggestions were great, but this one was the closest to the original.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Turski
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kawal drania


Explanation:
js

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 21:05:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest z Ciebie kawal drania (nie zauwazylem formy)

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cholerny bekart


Explanation:
more polite: Ty niewiarygodny bekarcie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723