KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I aced this

Polish translation: Poszło mi doskonale


22:20 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I aced this
I aced this
(referes to the exam, more precisely to the fact that he answered all the questions correctly.)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Poszło mi doskonale
Explanation:
OR
...wybornie

OR
Zrobiłem to bezbłędnie
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zdalem to
Teresa Goscinska
4Poszło mi doskonale
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poszło mi doskonale


Explanation:
OR
...wybornie

OR
Zrobiłem to bezbłędnie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zdalem to


Explanation:
Powszechnie uzywane

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723