KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Look for anything out of the ordinary

Polish translation: Szukaj czego¶ dziwnego.


00:31 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Look for anything out of the ordinary
Look for anything out of the ordinary
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Szukaj czego¶ dziwnego.
Explanation:
Lub:

Szukaj czegokolwiek podejrzanego.

Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thank you!
Podejrzanego -was the word I was looking for here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zwracaj uwage na wszystko co niezwykle
Jakub Szacki
4Szukaj czego¶ dziwnego.
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Szukaj czegoś niezwykłego
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szukaj czegoś niezwykłego


Explanation:
a w zasadzie:
Szukaj czegokolwiek niezwykłego

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szukaj czego¶ dziwnego.


Explanation:
Lub:

Szukaj czegokolwiek podejrzanego.



Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thank you!
Podejrzanego -was the word I was looking for here.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zwracaj uwage na wszystko co niezwykle


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857