KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Final check ready

Polish translation: Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe


00:35 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Final check ready
Final check ready
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe
Explanation:
Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks.
Again, I agree with zakonczone rather than gotowe here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gotowe do ostatniej kontroli
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe


Explanation:
Ostatnie sprawdzenie gotowe

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thanks.
Again, I agree with zakonczone rather than gotowe here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold: Proponuję "zakończone" zamiast "gotowe"
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gotowe do ostatniej kontroli


Explanation:
lub sprawdzenia

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
5 mins