KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This little polynomial will keep the computer busy.

Polish translation: Ten niewielki wielomian da zajęcie komputerowi


00:36 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This little polynomial will keep the computer busy.
This little polynomial will keep the computer busy.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ten niewielki wielomian da zajęcie komputerowi
Explanation:
OR
...zmusi komputer do pracy
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ten drobny wielomian zajmie komputer na jaki¶ czas.
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Ten niewielki wielomian da zajęcie komputerowi
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten niewielki wielomian da zajęcie komputerowi


Explanation:
OR
...zmusi komputer do pracy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten drobny wielomian zajmie komputer na jaki¶ czas.


Explanation:
A bit free, I hope preserves the underlying meaning.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713