KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We're ready for the final on-board laser check.

Polish translation: Jesteśmy gotowi do ostatniego sprawdzenia lasera pokładowego


00:43 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We're ready for the final on-board laser check.
We're ready for the final on-board laser check.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jesteśmy gotowi do ostatniego sprawdzenia lasera pokładowego
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jesteśmy gotowi do ostatniego sprawdzenia lasera pokładowego
leff
4 -1Jestesmy gotowi na sprawdzenie dzialania lasera na pokladzie
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jesteśmy gotowi do ostatniego sprawdzenia lasera pokładowego


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
6 hrs

agree  Witold: Dokładnie tak.
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Jestesmy gotowi na sprawdzenie dzialania lasera na pokladzie


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Witold: Chodzi tu o sprawdzenie pokładowe
1 hr