KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You'll cause escalation.

Polish translation: (tylko) spowodujesz eskalacje/przyczynisz sie do eskalacji


17:34 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You'll cause escalation.
You'll cause escalation.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:(tylko) spowodujesz eskalacje/przyczynisz sie do eskalacji
Explanation:
or: tylko pogorszysz sprawy.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(tylko) spowodujesz eskalacje/przyczynisz sie do eskalacji
Lota
4Spowodujesz eskalację.
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(tylko) spowodujesz eskalacje/przyczynisz sie do eskalacji


Explanation:
or: tylko pogorszysz sprawy.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi: "Pogorszysz sprawy" brzmi lepiej
1 hr

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr

agree  beznazwy
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spowodujesz eskalację.


Explanation:
przypuszczalnie w znaczeniu:
Spowodujesz eskalację (nasilenie) konfliktu.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240